Statistics and reports

Main circumstantial indicators

Last modification date 1/12/2018
Year on year rate of variation in %
Indicators Date Previous Last Accumulated since January
IPI energía (cvec)Nov. 2017-1.74.61.2
Consumo Electricidad corregidoDic. 20172.95.31.6
Consumo Gasolinas AutoNov. 20175.62.82.4
Consumo Gasóleos AutoNov. 20175.22.22.5
Entrada de Turistas (FRONTUR)Oct. 201711.41.89.2
Gasto total turistas (EGATUR)Oct. 201712.35.913.1
Afiliados S.S. Turismo (datos de fin de mes)Nov. 20173.64.14.8
Índice de Cifra de Negocios Serv. de Inf. y Comunicaciones cvecOct. 20172.01.53.4
Índice de Personal Ocupado Serv. de Inf. y ComunicacionesOct. 20172.52.62.2
Índice de Producción Industrial cvec (IPI)Nov. 20174.44.22.6
Valor Añadido Bruto Industrial (Volumen)TIII 20173.33.63.3
Afiliados S.S. Industria (media mensual; incluye energía)Nov. 20173.13.23.1
Índice de Precios Industriales (IPRI)Nov. 20172.83.14.6
Índice de Precios de Consumo (IPC)Dic. 20171.71.12.0

Suscripción a principales indicadores coyunturales Subscription RSS to main economic indicators

Sources: National statistical institute, ministry of energy, Tourism and Digital Agenda, Ministry of Employment and Social security, Spanish Electricity Network and syndicate Strategic Reserves of oil products.

Links